Beer List

The list below contains the beers we will serve you at SRAF.  Please be aware that this list is subject to alteration during the course of the festival.

BrewerBeerABV (%)StyleLocation
AlechemyDamona V35.2StoutLivingston
AlechemyBru 14Golden AleLivingston
ArranRed Squirrel3.9BitterIsle of Arran
ArranBlonde5SpecialityIsle of Arran
Ayr Brewing CompanyJolly Beggars4.2Best BitterAyr
Ayr Brewing CompanyRabbie’s Porter4.3PorterAyr
Ayr Brewing CompanyOtto & Griselda Pale Ale4.6Best BitterAyr
Barney’s Beer LtdBarney’s Extra Pale4Golden AleEdinburgh
Barney’s Beer LtdVolcano IPA5Strong BitterEdinburgh
Beath BrewingDarkness from above4.5StoutCowdenbeath
Beath BrewingWeAreHappyHere4.5Golden AleCowdenbeath
BelhavenGolden Bay3.8Golden AleDunbar
BelhavenBlack4.2StoutDunbar
BellfieldLawless Village IPA4.5SpecialityEdinburgh
Black IsleGoldfinch3.5SpecialityMunlochy
Black IsleYellowhammer3.9Golden AleMunlochy
Black IsleHibernator7Strong Old AleMunlochy
Black MetalWill-o’-the-Wisp6.6SpecialityLoanhead
Black MetalBattering Ram7.1Golden AleLoanhead
Born in the Borders BreweryGame Bird4BitterJedburgh
Born in the Borders BreweryElderflower4.2SpecialityJedburgh
BroughtonSummer ale3.5Golden AleBroughton
BroughtonHopopotamus3.8Golden AleBroughton
BroughtonHamealedaeme4Golden AleBroughton
BroughtonHoney Ale 4SpecialityBroughton
BroughtonElder Power4.7SpecialityBroughton
BroughtonDark Dunter4.8Strong BitterBroughton
BroughtonOld Jock Amarone 6.7Strong Old AleBroughton
BullhouseOne Small Axe4.3Golden AleNewtownards
BullhouseP454.8Strong BitterNewtownards
ButeScalpsie Blonde3.8Golden AleRothesay
Bute48 Ferries5.5Best BitterRothesay
CairngormBlack Gold4.4StoutAviemore
CairngormWildcat5.1Strong BitterAviemore
Campbells BreweryWhitetail Pale Ale5Golden AlePeebles
Campbells BreweryDestrier, Scottish Porter4.6PorterPeebles
Campervan BreweryHoppy Botanist3.8SpecialityEdinburgh
Campervan BrewerySummer Stout3.6StoutEdinburgh
Craft OriginaleBeggars Mantle4MildMarkinch, Glenrothes
Craft OriginaleFringe of Gold4.7Golden AleMarkinch, Glenrothes
CromartyAtlantic Drift3.5BitterDavidston
CromartyHappy Chappy4.1Golden AleDavidston
CromartyRed Rocker5SpecialityDavidston
CromartyRogue Wave5.7Strong BitterDavidston
Cross BordersBill’s Beer4.2Golden AleDalkeith
Cross BordersBRAW5.2Golden AleDalkeith
DevonIPA4.2Golden AleSauchie
DevonThick Black4.2StoutSauchie
DrygateOrinoco 6StoutGlasgow
DrygateSeven Peaks5Strong BitterGlasgow
Edenmill Brewery St Andrews19th3.9BitterGuardbridge
Edenmill Brewery St AndrewsShipwreck IPA6Strong BitterGuardbridge
Fallen BreweryLocal Motive3.9Golden AleKippen
Fallen BreweryOddysey4.1Best BitterKippen
Farmageddon Brewing Co-opMosaic IPA6.3Golden AleComber
Farmageddon Brewing Co-opGolden Pale Ale4.2Golden AleComber
Farmageddon Brewing Co-opSummertime IPA5.2SpecialityComber
Ferry BreweryFerry Fair4Golden AleSouth Queensferry
Ferry BreweryFNIPA5.5Golden AleSouth Queensferry
Ferry BreweryFerry Witches Brew4.5Best BitterSouth Queensferry
Ferry BreweryFerry Stout4.9StoutSouth Queensferry
FintryCantywheery4Golden AleFintry
FintryDunmore IPA4.2Golden AleFintry
Five KingdomsBitter X Blonde4Golden AleNewton Stewart
Five KingdomsDark Storm Stout6.9StoutNewton Stewart
Freewheelin’ BreweryBlonde3.8Golden AlePeebles
Fyne AlesJarl3.8Golden AleCairndow
Fyne AlesEveryone Loves Pekko3.8Golden AleCairndow
Fyne AlesHighlander4.8Strong BitterCairndow
HarviestounSummer legend3.54Golden AleAlva
HarviestounSchiehallion4.8SpecialityAlva
HybridHindsight4.4Best BitterGrangemouth
HybridKendo3.4MildGrangemouth
Inner Bay BreweryAmber4.2Best BitterInverkeithing
Inner Bay BreweryJasper3.8StoutInverkeithing
InveralmondThai PA5.2SpecialityPerth
InveralmondEPA3.8BitterPerth
InveralmondOssian4.1Golden AlePerth
InveralmondLia Fail4.7Strong BitterPerth
InveralmondDaracha5.2Old AlePerth
Isle of SkyeSkye Gold4.3Golden AleUig
Isle of SkyeSkye Red4.2Best BitterUig
John O’GroatsSwelkie4Golden AleWick
John O’GroatsDeep Groat4.8StoutWick
KeithFrank4SpecialityKeith
KeithSmoke Keith4SpecialityKeith
KeithPale Keith5Golden AleKeith
KelburnMisty Law4BitterBarrhead
KelburnRed Smiddy4.1BitterBarrhead
KelburnJaguar4.5Golden AleBarrhead
Kingdom BreweryPeely Wally4.8Golden AleRosyth
Kingdom BreweryThe Coal Road5.1PorterRosyth
KinneilKincardine Sunset4.1Golden AleBo’ness
KinneilOrange Blossom Special4.5SpecialityBo’ness
KnopsEast Coast Pale3.8BitterDirleton
KnopsMusselburgh Broke4.5Best BitterDirleton
KnopsCalifornia Common4.6Best BitterDirleton
KnopsMusselburgh Smoke4.5SpecialityDirleton
KnopsIndia Pale Ale5Golden AleDirleton
KnopsBlack Cork6.5StoutDirleton
LacadaShore Dulse Stout7SpecialityPortrush
Late Night HypeClydebank Pale4.6Golden AleClydebank
Late Night HypeStrathclyde Sessions IPA4.5Golden AleClydebank
Law Brewing CompanyMod IPA5.5Golden AleDundee
Law Brewing CompanyRude Boy Juice5.2SpecialityDundee
LerwickSkippers Ticket4BitterLerwick
LerwickLerwick IPA5Golden AleLerwick
LerwickSt Ninians4SpecialityLerwick
LerwickBlindside6Strong BitterLerwick
Loch Leven BreweryOutlaw King5Golden AleKinross
Loch Leven BreweryWarrior Queen3.8Golden AleKinross
Loch Lomond BreweryBonnie and Blonde4BitterAlexandria
Loch Lomond BrewerySouthern Summit4BitterAlexandria
Loch Lomond BrewerySilkie Stout5StoutAlexandria
MòR BrewingMòR Ish!4.2Best BitterKellas
MòR BrewingMòR Please!4.5Golden AleKellas
Natural Selection Divergence 4.5SpecialityLoanhead
Natural Selection Divergence 4.5SpecialityLoanhead
OrkneyRed MacGregor4BitterQuoyloo
OrkneyDark Island4.6Strong MildQuoyloo
PortpatrickBeltie Blonde4Golden AleStranraer
PortpatrickGulf Stream4.4Golden AleStranraer
Spey Valley BrewerySunshine on Keith3.5Golden AleKeith
Spey Valley BreweryDavid’s Not So Bitter4.4Best BitterKeith
Spey Valley BreweryStillman’s IPA4.6Best BitterKeith
Spey Valley BrewerySailor Terry6.1SpecialityKeith
St Andrews Brewing CompanyCrail Ale4.5Best BitterSt Andrews
St Andrews Brewing CompanyBramble Saison6.3SpecialitySt Andrews
St Andrews Brewing CompanyNotorious BIPA6Strong BitterSt Andrews
StewartJack Back3.7Golden AleLoanhead
StewartCross Fire4.3Golden AleLoanhead
Stewart80/-4.4Strong MildLoanhead
StewartCarrot Cake Golden Ale5SpecialityLoanhead
StewartRadical Rd Reverse4.6Golden AleLoanhead
StewartBilston Drift (Raspberry Wheat Beer)4.5SpecialityLoanhead
StrathavenCraigmill Mild3.5MildStrathaven
StrathavenUsquebae Ale7SpecialityStrathaven
StrathbraanDue South3.8BitterDunkeld
StrathbraanHead East4.2Best BitterDunkeld
SulwathTri-ball Tribute3.9Golden AleCastle Douglas
SulwathBlack Galloway4.4PorterCastle Douglas
SwannaySneaky Wee Orkney Stout4.2StoutOrkney
SwannayOrkney IPA4.8Strong BitterOrkney
SwannayOrkney Blast6Barley WineOrkney
SwannayScapa Special4.2Best BitterOrkney
TempestArmadillo3.8Golden AleTweedbank
TempestSession IPA3.5Golden AleTweedbank
The Hanging Tree BreweryAfter Dark4.5StoutDrumnadrochit
The Hanging Tree BreweryHangmans IPA5Strong BitterDrumnadrochit
Top OutDrei Hopped Rye Pale Ale2.8SpecialityLoanhead
Top OutCopperheid3.4SpecialityLoanhead
Top OutStaple Pale Ale 4BitterLoanhead
Top OutThe Cone IPA 6.8Strong BitterLoanhead
Traquair HouseBear Ale5Strong BitterInnerleithen
Traquair House160/- Vintage Ale9.5Strong Old AleInnerleithen
TrystEast Kent Goldings (EKG)3.9BitterLarbert
TrystDrovers 80/- 4.2Best BitterLarbert
TrystDouble Chocolate Porter 4.4PorterLarbert
Two Thirsty MenAngus Pale Ale4Golden AleGrantown on Spey
Two Thirsty MenNo744.5Best BitterGrantown on Spey
Williams Bros Brewing Co.Fraoch Heather Ale5SpecialityAlloa
Williams Bros Brewing Co.Williams Black4.2Strong MildAlloa
WindsweptGrisette3.5SpecialityLossiemouth
WindsweptWolf6Old AleLossiemouth

Printable Version

Close Menu